Chauffeured transfers in Vijayawada · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Vijayawada with the fare shown first
Vijayawada arranges pre-booked transfers in Vijayawada (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Vijayawada, each with its page
- Aayush Hospitalsfrom INR 890.0029 min
- Hyatt Place Vijayawadafrom INR 890.0029 min
- Ramavarappadufrom INR 890.0029 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Vijayawada requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Vijayawada and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Vijayawada
INR 235.00
the cheapest route
29 min
Vijayawada International Airport → Aayush Hospitals
Prices by route
Guide prices in Vijayawada, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Vijayawada International Airport → Aayush Hospitals15.1 km · 29 minINR 890.00from
- Vijayawada International Airport → Hyatt Place Vijayawada15.1 km · 29 minINR 890.00from
- Vijayawada International Airport → Ramavarappadu15.1 km · 29 minINR 890.00from
- Vijayawada International Airport → Capital Hospitals15 km · 30 minINR 890.00from
- Vijayawada International Airport → Government General Hospital (GGH Vijayawada)15.9 km · 30 minINR 917.00from
- Vijayawada International Airport → Novotel Vijayawada Varun16.5 km · 31 minINR 938.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vijayawada International Airport → Aayush Hospitals | 15.1 km | 29 min | INR 890.00 | See details |
| Vijayawada International Airport → Hyatt Place Vijayawada | 15.1 km | 29 min | INR 890.00 | See details |
| Vijayawada International Airport → Ramavarappadu | 15.1 km | 29 min | INR 890.00 | See details |
| Vijayawada International Airport → Capital Hospitals | 15 km | 30 min | INR 890.00 | See details |
| Vijayawada International Airport → Government General Hospital (GGH Vijayawada) | 15.9 km | 30 min | INR 917.00 | See details |
| Vijayawada International Airport → Novotel Vijayawada Varun | 16.5 km | 31 min | INR 938.00 | See details |
Within Vijayawada
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Vijayawada, at the same fixed price.
- Mangalagiri → AIIMS, Mangalagiri, Amaravati3.5 km · 10 minINR 235.00from
- Mangalagiri → NRI General Hospital3.4 km · 11 minINR 235.00from
- Mangalagiri → Prakasam Barrage9.3 km · 19 minINR 436.00from
- Mangalagiri → Manipal Hospital Vijayawada9.5 km · 23 minINR 454.00from
- Mangalagiri → Akkanna Madanna Caves11.2 km · 25 minINR 511.00from
- Mangalagiri → Gandhi Park11.8 km · 26 minINR 532.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mangalagiri → AIIMS, Mangalagiri, Amaravati | 3.5 km | 10 min | INR 235.00 | See details |
| Mangalagiri → NRI General Hospital | 3.4 km | 11 min | INR 235.00 | See details |
| Mangalagiri → Prakasam Barrage | 9.3 km | 19 min | INR 436.00 | See details |
| Mangalagiri → Manipal Hospital Vijayawada | 9.5 km | 23 min | INR 454.00 | See details |
| Mangalagiri → Akkanna Madanna Caves | 11.2 km | 25 min | INR 511.00 | See details |
| Mangalagiri → Gandhi Park | 11.8 km | 26 min | INR 532.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Vijayawada
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Vijayawada International Airport
from INR 890.00Airport
Gannavaram, Andhra Pradesh 521102
See prices and book →Mangalagiri
from INR 235.00Station
Station Rd, Mangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh 522503
See prices and book →Ramavarappadu
from INR 817.00Station
Ramavarapadu, Vijayawada, Ramavarappadu, Andhra Pradesh 521108
See prices and book →Rayanapadu
from INR 850.00Station
Ntr, Rayanapadu, Andhra Pradesh 521241
See prices and book →Vijayawada Junction railway station
from INR 562.00Station
Vinchipeta, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 520001
See prices and book →Vijayawada Old Rtc Bus Stand
from INR 544.00Station
Governor Peta, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 520002, India
See prices and book →Aayush Hospitals
from INR 760.00Hospital
48-13-3 3A Ring Road Opp.Siddhartha Medical College, Nagarjuna Nagar, Sri Ramachandra Nagar, Kanuru, Andhra Pradesh 520008
See prices and book →AIIMS, Mangalagiri, Amaravati
from INR 235.00Hospital
Atmakur, Andhra Pradesh 522503
See prices and book →Andhra Hospital Heart And Brain Institute
from INR 628.00Hospital
tagore chamber,, 29, Nakkala Rd, Governor Peta, Vijayawada, Andhra Pradesh 520002
See prices and book →Capital Hospitals
from INR 877.00Hospital
15-117/1, Vijayawada Rd, Poranki, Andhra Pradesh 521137
See prices and book →Government General Hospital (GGH Vijayawada)
from INR 730.00Hospital
GM8C+H4R, NH 16 Service Rd, Beside NTR Health University, Gunadala, Kanuru, Andhra Pradesh 520008
See prices and book →Manipal Hospital Vijayawada
from INR 454.00Hospital
12-570, Kanakadurga Varadhi, Tadepalle, Andhra Pradesh 522501
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Vijayawada?
In Vijayawada and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Vijayawada centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in VijayawadaDrive with Vijayawada in Vijayawada
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Vijayawada?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Vijayawada?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Vijayawada?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Vijayawada, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car